Car Nicobar - Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Car Nicobar - 2007

Untouched Beauty

Car Nicobar

Car Nicobar

Car Nicobar : Mus Jetty

Mus Jetty

GEOGRAPHICAL AREA : 126.9 Square Km
GEOGRAPHICAL NAME : CAR NICOBAR
NATIVE NAME : “PU”
Number of Villages : 15
Number of Tuhets : 306
Population : 23283


Nicobarese Farmers extracting Copra

Extracting Copra -2009

Car Nicobar Bay

Car Nicobar



CAR NICOBAR - a glimpse of 1954







How to Reach:

Villages and Habitations  in Car Nicobar :

Panchayat       Village /Habitation            Type
Car Nicobar Arong  
Car Nicobar Big Lapati  
Car Nicobar Chuckchucha  
Car Nicobar IAF Camp  
Car Nicobar Kakana  
Car Nicobar Kimois  
Car Nicobar Kinmai  
Car Nicobar Kinyuka  
Car Nicobar Malacca  
Car Nicobar Mus  
Car Nicobar Perka  
Car Nicobar Sawai  
Car Nicobar Small Lapati  
Car Nicobar Tamaloo  
Car Nicobar Tapoiming  
Car Nicobar Teetop  

© 2015 ExploreAndaman.com. All Rights Reserved